Junior Calendar

Event Date
'Meet the Principal' Parents' Meeting, East Hall18th September 2018
Harry Potter Themed Event (Years 4, 5 & 6)22nd September 2018
Junior Christingle, Church12th December 2018

 

Senior Calendar 

Event Date
Gold Assessed DofE Expedition5th September 2018 - 9th September 2018
1st XV Rugby Coaching Masterclass, Yorkshire Carnegie Rugby (H)12th September 2018
Year 8 HPV1 and Year 9 DTP Vaccinations14th September 2018
'Meet the Principal' Parents' Meeting, West Hall18th September 2018
Arconic Physics Trip (Year's 8-10)20th September 2018
Leeds University EPQ Study Skills Day21st September 2018
Bronze Assessed DofE Expedition21st September 2018 - 22nd September 2018
Yellis and Midyis Testing (Years 7 & 10)24th September 2018
Meet the Teachers, West Hall24th September 2018
Inter-House Maths Challenge, Church25th September 2018
Year 10 Geography Fieldwork Trip to Pudsey (pm only)25th September 2018
Year 11 Sixth Form Experience Day 28th September 2018
Inter-House Basketball/Netball Competition5th October 2018
Autumn Music Concert, Church8th October 2018
Sixth Form Information Evening for Year 11 Parents, East Hall11th October 2018
Aspire USA Trip13th October 2018 - 20th October 2018
CIE English IGCSE resit (AM)15th October 2018
Year 8 HPV1 'mop up'15th October 2018
KS3 & KS4 KPI's due19th October 2018
Inter-House Quiz Challenge, East Gym19th October 2018
Year 6 Senior School Information Evening, West Hall8th November 2018
Remembrance Service, Church (Years 5, 6 & Senior School)9th November 2018
Art Sculpture Workshop, Hepworth Gallery in Wakefield12th November 2018
Fantastic Beasts 2 at the IMAX Cinema, Bradford22nd November 2018
Inter-House Science Competition, East Hall22nd November 2018
Year 8 Parents' Evening, East Hall26th November 2018
Year 7 Parents' Evening, East Hall3rd December 2018
Jaguar Land Rover Trip5th December 2018
Year 10 Data Report Published10th December 2018
show more events

 

Sport Calendar

Event Date
Netball Coaching Masterclass (H)12th September 2018
1st XV Rugby Coaching Masterclass, Yorkshire Carnegie Rugby (H)12th September 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Woodhouse Grove 2nd XV (A) Depart @ 13:0019th September 2018
U13 & U15 Rugby vs Harrogate Grammar (H)20th September 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Silcoates (A) Depart @13:0026th September 2018
1st VII Netball v PHGS (A) Depart @ 13:0026th September 2018
U13 & U15 Netball v PHGS (H)27th September 2018
U15 Netball v Cardinal Heenan (H)2nd October 2018
1st VII Netball LSNA Tournament at GSAL (A) Depart @ 12:003rd October 2018
U13 & U16 Netball v Hipperholme (H)6th October 2018
U13 & U15 Rugby vs Hipperholme (H)6th October 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Silcoates and King's Pontefract (A) Depart @13:0010th October 2018
U13 Rugby vs Woodhouse Grove (A) Depart @ 15:3016th October 2018
1st VII Netball v Abbey Grange (A) Depart @ 13:4517th October 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Harrogate Grammar (A) Depart @ 13:0017th October 2018
U15 Netball Invitational Tournament at Rodillian Academy (A) Depart @ 12:0018th October 2018
U15 Rugby vs Woodhouse Grove (H)18th October 2018
U15 Netball LSNA Tournament at Gateways (A) Depart @ 12:006th November 2018
1st XV Rugby vs QEG's Wakefield (A)7th November 2018
1st VII & U15/U16 Netball v Woodhouse Grove (H)7th November 2018
1st VII Netball v Woodhouse Grove (A) Depart @ 13:4014th November 2018
U13 and U15 Rugby vs Read School (H)17th November 2018
1st VII & U13 Netball v Rodillian (H)20th November 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Giggleswick (A) Depart @ 12:4021st November 2018
1st XV Rugby vs QEG's Wakefield (H)5th December 2018
1st VII Netball v Read School (A) Depart @ 12:205th December 2018
U13, U14 & 15 Netball v Read School (A) Depart @ 8:30am8th December 2018
1st XV Rugby vs Hull Collegiate (H) 12th December 2018
U13 & U15 Netball v Horsforth (H)15th January 2019
show more events

"In essentials UNITY, in non-essentials LIBERTY, in all things CHARITY"
© Fulneck School