Junior Calendar

Event Date
Deadline for House Music entries23rd January 2019
Y2 Class Assembly28th January 2019
Y1 trip to Abbey House Museum31st January 2019
Y5&6 Trip Pizza Express5th February 2019
Safer Internet Day6th February 2019
House Singing (Reception - Year 6)8th February 2019
House Music (Juniors)8th February 2019
Y1 Class Assembly11th February 2019
Reception trip to The Rainbow Factory11th February 2019
Reception Class Fairy Tale Banquet14th February 2019
Year 5 Fulneck CSI Workshop2nd March 2019
Society of Heads Sings8th March 2019
Music Assembly11th March 2019
Year 4 Food Science Workshop16th March 2019
Reception Class Assembly18th March 2019
Year 6 Discovery Day18th March 2019
Y1 Science Trip22nd March 2019
Year 3 & 4 residential to Manchester27th March 2019 - 29th March 2019
House Chess27th March 2019
Spring Reports distributed to Parents29th March 2019
Y5&6 Residential1st April 2019 - 3rd April 2019
Easter Bonnet Parade, Pre-School - Year 6 (immediately after Easter Service)5th April 2019
Easter Service, Reception - Year 6 (doors open 13.45)5th April 2019
House Photography launch29th April 2019
Class photographs (Pre-School to Year 6)30th April 2019
show more events

 

Senior Calendar 

Event Date
Royal Society of Chemistry "Top of the Bench" Competition, York21st January 2019
Sports Scholarship Assessment Day, 10am - 1.30pm22nd January 2019
Year 10 Parents' Evening, West Hall, 4pm28th January 2019
14:00 U18 Football v Harrogate Grammar (H)30th January 2019
Year 9 Intervention Week4th February 2019 - 9th February 2019
Intermediate Mathematics Challenge, East Hall7th February 2019
Science Live! Trip (Years 10 and 11) Leeds Town Hall13th February 2019
Fulneck's Got Talent, East Hall15th February 2019
Inter-House Quiz Challenge, East Gym 15th February 2019
GCSE Spanish Trip to Malaga18th February 2019 - 22nd February 2019
Captain Marvel Film Club Trip 14th March 2019
Geography Trip to the Coast - proposed week18th March 2019 - 22nd March 2019
Year 6 Discovery Day18th March 2019
Year 7 Geography Trip to Malham21st March 2019
Year 11 Parents' Evening, West Hall, 4pm25th March 2019
Year 10 Geography Trip to the Coast26th March 2019
Inter-House 7-a-side Football Competition, Top Field1st April 2019
Inter-House Humanities Challenge, East Hall4th April 2019
Inter-House Humanities Whole School Event, East Hall (pm)5th April 2019
Bronze Practice DofE Expedition26th April 2019 - 27th April 2019
Year 10 Medical Science Workshop27th April 2019
Silver Practice DofE Expedition8th May 2019 - 11th May 2019
Year 8 HPV2 and Year 9 DTP 'mop up' West Hall16th May 2019
Year 10 Work Experience10th June 2019 - 15th June 2019
Bronze Assessed DofE Expedition (first two days of Enrichment Week?)17th June 2019 - 18th June 2019
Year 8 HPV2 'mop-up'27th June 2019
Gold Practice and Silver Assessed DofE1st July 2019 - 4th July 2019
show more events

 

Sport Calendar

Event Date
14:00 U18 Football v Birkdale School (H)23rd January 2019
16:00 U13 & U15 Netball v Garforth (H)23rd January 2019
U13 & U15 Netball v Garforth (H)23rd January 2019
16:00 U13 Football v Rishworth (A) depart at 3.20pm29th January 2019
14:15 1st VII Netball v Woodhouse Grove (H)30th January 2019
14:00 U18 Football v Harrogate Grammar (H)30th January 2019
16:00 U15 Football v Rishworth (A) depart at 3.20pm31st January 2019
10:00 U13 & U15 Football v Ackworth (H)2nd February 2019
16:45 1st VII & U13 Netball v GSAL (A) depart at 4pm7th February 2019
1st VII & U13 Netball v GSAL (A) Depart @ 4pm7th February 2019
10:00 1st VII & U13 & U15 Netball v The Mount (A) depart at 8.40am9th February 2019
1st VII & U13 & U15 Netball v The Mount (A) Depart @ 8.40am9th February 2019
U13 & U15 Netball v Brigshaw (H)12th February 2019
16:00 U13 Football v Hull Collegiate (A) depart at 3.20pm12th February 2019
16:00 U13 & U15 Netball v Brigshaw (H)13th February 2019
14:15 U18 Football v Woodhouse Grove (A) depart at 1pm13th February 2019
16:00 U15 Football v Hull Collegiate (A) depart at 3.20pm 14th February 2019
16:00 U15 Football v Huddersfield Grammar (H) 26th February 2019
14:15 U18 Football v Ackworth (A) depart at 1pm27th February 2019
U13 LSNA Tournament at Woodhouse Grove (A) Depart @ 12.30pm4th March 2019
13:00 U13 LSNA Tournament at Woodhouse Grove (A) depart at 12.30pm4th March 2019
16:00 U13 Football v Rishworth (H) 5th March 2019
14:15 U18 Football v Silcoates (H) 6th March 2019
16:00 U13 Football v Huddersfield Grammar (H)7th March 2019
10:00 1st VII, U12, U13 & U15 Netball v Hull Collegiate (A) depart at 8.30am9th March 2019
1st VII, U12, U13 & U15 Netball v Hull Collegiate (A) Depart @ 8.30am9th March 2019
16:00 U13 Football v Woodhouse Grove (H)12th March 2019
U13 & U15 Netball v Allerton High (H)12th March 2019
16:00 U13 & U15 Netball v Allerton High (H)12th March 2019
show more events

"In essentials UNITY, in non-essentials LIBERTY, in all things CHARITY"
© Fulneck School